SWEET ALMOND OIL SHEET

SWEET ALMOND OIL, A PRECIOUS RESOURCE

Sweet almond oil is a clear and odorless fluid that is obtained from the cold pressing of almonds. Its use in the cosmetic field is very frequent because it has undisputed beneficial properties useful for the hair and skin of face and body.

In fact, it represents an important resource for the hair, giving it a healthy and nourished appearance. It is used against dryness and weakness, split ends, thinning, fragility. It is a concrete help for the scalp against dandruff, irritation and itching.

OLIO DI MANDORLE DOLCI

 

 

Sweet almond oil:

  • it has emollient, nourishing and soothing properties and is therefore suitable for all skin types including the most delicate ones such as children‘, dry and reddened.
  • It is used against dermatitis, stretch marks, itching and skin aging thanks to its beneficial properties.
  • It can be used to replace more aggressive substances to eliminate skin impurities without altering its natural balance.
  • It is widely used and appreciated as a body oil, alone or in combination with other active ingredients together with which it can become perfect for massages, to moisturize and to prevent stretch marks.

The information given is not medical advice. The contents are for illustrative purposes only and do not replace medical advice