SHEA BUTTER

SHEA BUTTER

Shea butter is obtained from the nut of the fruit of the Mangifolia tree. This tree is not cultivated but it grows spontaneously in nature. It is obtained with a long and laborious manual procedure.

Here it is mainly used in the cosmetic field but in some countries it is also very widespread in the food sector.

It is rich in vitamin E, vitamin F and vitamin A which make it perfect for stimulating the production of collagen and elastin making it an excellent anti-aging.

BURRO DI KARITÉ

Shea butter:

  • makes the skin supple and compact
  • fights the signs of aging
  • is excellent against dry skin
  • useful for soothing inflamed skin
  • is perfect against wounds, abrasions and abrasions
  • is effective in the prevention of stretch marks and in pregnancy
  • treats breast fissures during breastfeeding
  • performs a protective action against atmospheric aggressions
  • calms irritations
  • is useful against cold sores

The information given is not medical advice. The contents are for illustrative purposes only and do not replace medical advice