ESWAX

ESWAX

eswax is used by insects of the same name for the construction of honeycombs.

The raw wax is purified and bleached to give rise to white wax, or cera alba is widely used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical fields thanks to its numerous emollient and anti-dehydrating properties for skin care.

CERA D'API

Thanks to the lipids it contains, it is useful for the care of very dry skin.

Contains Vitamin A and for this it helps cell regeneration.
Furthermore:

  • stimulates wound healing
  • it is soothing
  • fights dermatitis and other diseases of the balls
  • is an ally against itching
  • fights wrinkles
  • it is antibacterial
  • helps keep the skin hydrated
  • fights acne

The information given is not medical advice. The contents are for illustrative purposes only and do not replace medical advice